Avago Technologies Distributor Altera Distributor

Avago-Altera High-Speed
Optical Networking Solutions



Avago's broad portfolio of proven high-speed optical interconnect solutions


Avago-Altera High Speed Optical Networking Solutions Avago Technologies and Altera Corporation jointly introduce high-speed optical networking solutions for 1G/10G/40G/100G applications. The joint solutions feature Avago’s market-proven portfolio of fiber-optic transceiver modules and Altera’s widely-adopted FPGA platforms including Stratix® IV and V, Arria® II and V, and Cyclone® V. Avago fiber-optic transceiver modules come in a wide range of form factors including SFP/SFP+, QSFP+, CFP2, and CXP that support 1G, 10G, 40G, and 100G Ethernet applications.

For more information, view the Avago and Altera Product Selection Guide

Buy Now
Digi-Key
Part Number
Avago
Part Number
Description  
516-3086-ND AFBR-8420Z 100G CFP2 SR10 TRANCEIVER MODULE Datasheet
516-3088-ND AFBR-83PDZ TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM Datasheet
516-3090-ND AFBR-83ED10Z FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER Datasheet
516-3091-ND AFBR-83ED03Z FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER Datasheet
516-3092-ND AFBR-83ED05Z FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER Datasheet
516-3093-ND AFCT-79EEPZ 40G QSFP+ LR TXRX MOD 10KM SMF Datasheet
516-3094-ND AFBR-79EEPZ 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 300M MMF Datasheet
516-3095-ND AFBR-79EQPZ 40G QSFP+ SR4 TXRX MOD 100M MMF Datasheet
516-3097-ND AFBR-7QER10Z 40G QSFP+ AOC Datasheet
516-3098-ND AFBR-7QER03Z 40G QSFP+ AOC Datasheet
516-3099-ND AFBR-7QER05Z 40G QSFP+ AOC Datasheet
516-3101-ND AFBR-7CER10Z 10G SFP+ AOC Datasheet
516-3102-ND AFBR-7CER03Z 10G SFP+ AOC Datasheet
516-3103-ND AFBR-7CER05Z 10G SFP+ AOC Datasheet
516-2357-ND AFCT-701SDZ TXRX SFP+ SMF 10BGD 1310NM Datasheet
516-3106-ND AFBR-709SMZ 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M Datasheet
516-2353-ND AFCT-5715PZ TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI Datasheet
516-2245-ND AFBR-5715PZ TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH Datasheet
516-2879-ND ABCU-5740RZ TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD Datasheet

Evaluation Kits
Digi-Key
Part Number
Avago
Part Number
Description  
516-3087-ND AFBR-8420EVK KIT EVAL FOR CFP2 MODULE Datasheet
516-3089-ND AFBR-83EVB KIT EVAL FOR CXP MODULE Datasheet
516-3100-ND AFBR-79QEKZ KIT EVAL FOR QSFP+ MODULE Datasheet
516-3104-ND HFBR-0544 KIT EVAL FOR SFP MODULE Datasheet
516-3105-ND AFCT-5716Z KIT EVAL FOR SFP+/SFP+AOC MODULE Datasheet