Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM8683-ND
Quantity Available 115
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1062835003

Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex (4) To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 7 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Molex, LLC

Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex (4)
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type -
Features Plenum
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors -
Insertion Loss 0.50dB, 0.35dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
 
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 6B2A-0412A-0 - 3M | 3M15490-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 6B2A-0412A-0
  • 3M
  • QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
  • Unit Price 279.29000
  • 3M15490-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 106283-5003
WM8683

14:10:15 12/3/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 217.05000 217.05
10 209.81500 2,098.15
50 192.45100 9,622.55
100 188.11000 18,811.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835001-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835002-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-DLC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835004-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1062835005-ND
  • Description: MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Quantity Available: 0
Send Feedback