Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number WM4427-ND
Quantity Available 173
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1061141100

Description CONN COUPLR RCPT MPO-MPO SIMPLEX
Expanded Description Coupler Fiber Optic Connector MPO Receptacle To MPO Receptacle Panel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 6 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1061141100
RoHS Information 1061141100 Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Optical EMI Shielding Adapters
Online Catalog 106114 Series
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Molex, LLC

Series 106114
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) MPO Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) MPO Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Mode Singlemode/Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange (2 Hole)
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material -
Features Dust Cap, Shielded, Shutter
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating -
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 106114-1100
861141100
WM4427

17:13:01 1/18/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 28.29000 28.29
10 25.53400 255.34
25 24.46400 611.60
50 22.93500 1,146.75
100 22.17050 2,217.05
250 20.94732 5,236.83
500 20.33570 10,167.85
1,000 19.87700 19,877.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback