Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3106-ND
Quantity Available 403
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709SMZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10Gbs 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709SMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3106
AFBR-709SMZ-ND

06:41:53 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 88.50000 88.50
10 82.60000 826.00
25 81.12520 2,028.13
100 74.34000 7,434.00
250 73.75000 18,437.50
500 72.27500 36,137.50
1,000 70.80000 70,800.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback