Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1713-ND
Quantity Available 112
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57M5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57M5APZ Datasheet
Online Catalog AFBR-57M5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1713
517-1713
517-1713-ND
AFBR57M5APZ

22:14:56 12/5/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 41.24000 41.24
10 35.10900 351.09
25 31.72520 793.13
100 30.13880 3,013.88
250 28.12952 7,032.38

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback