Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 79
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

06:49:27 12/9/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.61000 40.61
10 34.57000 345.70
25 31.23760 780.94
100 29.67560 2,967.56
250 27.69724 6,924.31
500 26.55188 13,275.94
1,000 25.82300 25,823.00
2,500 24.99000 62,475.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback