Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1170-ND
Quantity Available 231
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX8574D3BCV

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.3Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLX8574D3BCV
PCN Assembly/Origin Flex cables 03/Aug/2016
Online Catalog FTLX8574D3BCV
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.3Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 775-1170

12:44:07 12/9/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 74.50000 74.50
10 67.32000 673.20
25 62.83200 1,570.80
100 59.69040 5,969.04

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback