Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1043-ND
Quantity Available 121
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524E2GNV

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3 V ~ 3.6 V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524E2xNy Specification
FTLF8524E2xNy
Online Catalog FTLF8524E2GNx
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
  • RPK - Phihong USA | 993-1060-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • RPK
  • Phihong USA
  • ADAPTER WALL R-SERIES CLIP UK
  • Unit Price 1.18000
  • 993-1060-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1032605
775-1043

16:32:29 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 53.55000 53.55
10 47.43000 474.30
25 43.60520 1,090.13
100 42.07500 4,207.50
250 39.78000 9,945.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback