Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1633-ND
Quantity Available 128
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300240

Description Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 17-300230/40/50 Drawing
Product Training Modules Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors
Industrial Ethernet Connectors
RoHS Information RoHS/Reach Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Fiber-Optic LC Connectors
Online Catalog LC Connectors
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Manufacturer

Conec

Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Polyester
Ferrule Material Phosphor Bronze
Features -
Color Black
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
 
Mating Products
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 17-300230 - Conec | 626-1634-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300230
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 21.55000
  • 626-1634-ND
  • 17-300010 - Conec | 626-1632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300010
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 19.80000
  • 626-1632-ND
  • 17-300210 - Conec | 626-1635-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300210
  • Conec
  • CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
  • Unit Price 28.43000
  • 626-1635-ND
  • 17-10039 - Conec | 626-1327-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-10039
  • Conec
  • CONN MOD JACK 8P8C SHIELDED
  • Unit Price 19.09000
  • 626-1327-ND
  • 17-10020 - Conec | 626-1461-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-10020
  • Conec
  • CONN MOD COUPLER 8P8C TO 8P8C
  • Unit Price 15.77000
  • 626-1461-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 12
Other Names 17300240
626-1633

07:57:47 12/3/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 20.48000 20.48
10 19.01300 190.13
25 17.06240 426.56
50 16.57500 828.75
100 14.62500 1,462.50
250 13.65000 3,412.50
500 13.35750 6,678.75

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback