Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10429-ND
Quantity Available 215
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2611-03

Description Cable Fiber Optic ST (2) To ST (2) 62.5/125 9.84' (3.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Documents & Media
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector ST (2)
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 9.84' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Associated Product
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10429
DK261103

08:53:48 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 15.97000 15.97
10 14.52200 145.22
50 13.06980 653.49
100 12.34370 1,234.37
250 11.25456 2,813.64
500 10.52846 5,264.23
1,000 9.65713 9,657.13
2,500 9.43930 23,598.25

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10427-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
  • Quantity Available: 311 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10428-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
  • Quantity Available: 62 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10432-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
  • Quantity Available: 3 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10430-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
  • Quantity Available: 27 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10431-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 7M
  • Quantity Available: 10 - Immediate
Send Feedback