Please see below table to find a substitute for this part number.

  • Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 609-4606-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
Call Call Call
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

TRX10GVP2010C1

Description TXRX OPT SFP+ SR 10GB/S 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets TRX10GVP2010C1 Drawing
Product Photos TRX10GVP2010C1
PCN Design/Specification TRX10GVP2010C1 Design 11/Nov/2014
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 10.312Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
Other Names 609-4606
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1094-ND FTLX8573D3BTL Finisar Corporation Bulk? 403 - Immediate
93.33000 1
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTLX8573D3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8573D3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 93.33000
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1061-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price 128.52000
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price 94.70000

21:34:21 4/30/2016