• Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1060-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX8571D3BCL

Description TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1169-ND FTLX8574D3BCL Finisar Corporation Tray ? 205 - Immediate
69.42000 1
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLX8571D3BCL
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL EOL 15/Jan/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar-Corporation

Series -
Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1058901
775-1060

10:12:24 7/30/2016

Price & Procurement
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
Call Call Call

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback