All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1089-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 128.52000 128.52
10 122.09400 1,220.94
25 117.04520 2,926.13
100 114.75000 11,475.00
250 112.45500 28,113.75
500 111.81240 55,906.20
1,000 110.16000 110,160.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 71
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX8512D3BCL

Description TXRX XFP SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets FTLX8512D3BCL Specification
Transceivers, Transponders, & Active Optical Cable Guide
Product Photos FTLX8512D3BCL
Standard Package ? 2
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 10.5Gbs
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, XFP
Online Catalog FTLX8512D3BxL
Other Names 1134055
775-1089
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTLX8573D3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1094-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8573D3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 93.33000
  • FTLX1612M3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1076-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1612M3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • 40K XFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
  • Unit Price 598.26000
  • FTLX1812M3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1085-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1812M3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX XFP 1550NM 11.3GB/S
  • Unit Price 929.86000
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • FTLX1413M3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1108-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1413M3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX XFP SGL 11.3GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price 158.72000

19:11:09 5/27/2016