All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1076-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 598.26000 598.26
10 584.76600 5,847.66
25 562.27520 14,056.88
100 560.02590 56,002.59
250 544.28220 136,070.55
500 539.78400 269,892.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 2
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX1612M3BCL

Description 40K XFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets FTLX1612M3BCL
Product Photos FTLX1612M3BCL
Video File Finisar Tunable XFP demo
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 10Gbs
Wavelength 1550nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V, 5V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Panel Mount
Online Catalog FTLX1612M3BCL
Other Names 1069438
775-1076
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTLX8512D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1089-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8512D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX XFP SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 128.52000
  • FTLX1413D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1087-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1413D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • XFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER 10GB/S
  • Unit Price 150.58000
  • TODX2402F - Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage | TODX2402F-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • TODX2402F
  • Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage
  • TRANSCEIVER OPTICAL FOR SMI CONN
  • Unit Price 38.70000
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1061-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price 128.52000
  • AFBR-53D5Z - Broadcom Limited | 516-2342-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-53D5Z
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX OPTICAL 5V GBE 1X9
  • Unit Price 68.25000
Finisar Tunable XFP demo
Finisar Tunable XFP demo

09:22:01 4/29/2016