Add To Favorites
  • Part Status: End of Life; Last Time Buy Date: 10-30-2016. Minimums may apply.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1048-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLX1412M3BCL

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 11.3Gbps 1310nm 3.13 V ~ 3.45 V LC Duplex Pluggable, XFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1108-ND FTLX1413M3BCL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 86 - Immediate
158.72000 1
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLX1412M3BCL
Video File Finisar Tunable XFP demo
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL EOL 29/Apr/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar Corporation

Series -
Part Status Last Time Buy
Data Rate 11.3Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.13 V ~ 3.45 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, XFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1052852
775-1048

12:34:30 9/26/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
2 260.46500 520.93

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback