Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1045-ND
Quantity Available 217
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNV

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar-Corporation

Series -
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1161-ND FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar Corporation Bulk ? 23 - Immediate
41.77000 1
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1030395
775-1045

03:57:19 7/24/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 53.55000 53.55
10 47.43000 474.30
25 43.60520 1,090.13
100 42.07500 4,207.50
250 39.78000 9,945.00
500 38.55600 19,278.00
1,000 37.79100 37,791.00
2,500 36.72000 91,800.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback