All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1044-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 53.55000 53.55
10 47.43000 474.30
25 43.60520 1,090.13
100 42.07500 4,207.50
250 39.78000 9,945.00
500 38.55600 19,278.00
1,000 37.79100 37,791.00
2,500 36.72000 91,800.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 298
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8524P2BNL

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets FTLF8524P2xNy
Product Photos FTLF8524P2BNL
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
Other Names 1032981
775-1044
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1161-ND FTLF8524P3BNL Finisar Corporation Bulk? 23 - Immediate
41.77000 1
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTLF8524P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1161-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • FTLF8524P2BNV - Finisar Corporation | 775-1045-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P2BNV
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 53.55000
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • FCLF-8520-3 - Finisar Corporation | 775-1002-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FCLF-8520-3
  • Finisar Corporation
  • COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S
  • Unit Price 65.28000
  • FCLF-8521-3 - Finisar Corporation | 775-1003-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FCLF-8521-3
  • Finisar Corporation
  • COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S
  • Unit Price 65.28000

11:07:02 6/25/2016