All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1083-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 41.77000 41.77
10 35.55700 355.57
25 32.13000 803.25
100 30.52350 3,052.35
250 28.48860 7,122.15
500 27.31050 13,655.25
1,000 26.56080 26,560.80
2,500 25.70400 64,260.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 2,393
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF8519P3BNL

Description TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets FTLF8519P3B(x)yL Specification
Transceivers, Transponders, & Active Optical Cable Guide
Product Photos FTLF8519P3BNL
Standard Package ? 30
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
Online Catalog FTLF8519P3BxL
Other Names 1104687
775-1083
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTLF1318P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1082-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF1318P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 1.25GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price 67.83000
  • DK-2633-02 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10460-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2633-02
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 2M
  • Unit Price 19.59000
  • FTLF8524P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1161-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • FTLX1471D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1061-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX1471D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 10GB/S 1310NM
  • Unit Price 128.52000
  • DK-2633-01 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10459-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2633-01
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 1M
  • Unit Price 20.60000

01:36:05 5/27/2016