All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1107-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 226.55000 226.55
10 221.44200 2,214.42
25 212.92520 5,323.13
100 212.07330 21,207.33
250 206.11140 51,527.85
500 204.40800 102,204.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 42
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 4 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF1428P2BNV

Description TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 1310NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets FTLF1428P2BNV Specification
Product Photos FTLF1428P2BNV
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 8.5Gbs
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Fibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATA
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
Online Catalog FTLF1428P2BNV
Other Names 1074623
775-1107
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
FTLF1428P3BNV-ND FTLF1428P3BNV Finisar Corporation Tray? 0
181.66200 10
Non-Stock
?
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • AFCT-5705LZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-2265-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5705LZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE STD DMI
  • Unit Price 68.38000
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • FTLF8529P3BCV - Finisar Corporation | 775-1137-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8529P3BCV
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ 850NM 14.025GB/S
  • Unit Price 195.35000
  • AFBR-5803Z - Broadcom Limited | 516-1991-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5803Z
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPLEX SC
  • Unit Price 34.51000
  • FTLF8528P3BNV - Finisar Corporation | 775-1097-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8528P3BNV
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 58.91000

01:04:29 5/29/2016