Add To Favorites
  • Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
  • Part will become a non-stocking item when stock is depleted; minimums will apply. Order the quantity available or the quantity available plus a multiple of the minimum order quantity.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 775-1012-ND
Quantity Available 6
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF1318P2BCL

Description TXRX OPT SFP 1 GB/S 1310NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets FTLF1318P2xCL
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Finisar-Corporation

Series -
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Voltage - Supply 3 V ~ 3.6 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Direct Substitute ?
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
775-1082-ND FTLF1318P3BTL Finisar Corporation Tray ? 135 - Immediate
67.83000 1
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1042559
775-1012

05:45:14 7/28/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 69.42000 69.42

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback