Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10465-ND
Quantity Available 554
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2633-15

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 15M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 16 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets Fiber Optic Catalog
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann-WSW-Components

Series Digitus®
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 49.2' (15m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10465
DK263315

14:19:14 7/27/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 34.67000 34.67
10 31.30100 313.01
50 28.11460 1,405.73
100 27.17740 2,717.74
250 25.67792 6,419.48
500 24.92820 12,464.10
1,000 24.36590 24,365.90

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10460-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 2M
  • Quantity Available: 173 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10459-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 1M
  • Quantity Available: 347 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10462-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 5M
  • Quantity Available: 167 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10461-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 147 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10464-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 10M
  • Quantity Available: 124 - Immediate
Send Feedback