Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10463-ND
Quantity Available 59
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2633-07

Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 62.5/125 22.96' (7.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets Fiber Optic Catalog
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 22.96' (7.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10463
DK263307

21:06:01 9/25/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 22.92000 22.92
10 20.69300 206.93
50 18.58660 929.33
100 17.96700 1,796.70
250 16.97568 4,243.92
500 16.48004 8,240.02
1,000 16.10830 16,108.30

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10460-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 2M
  • Quantity Available: 163 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10459-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 1M
  • Quantity Available: 480 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10462-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 5M
  • Quantity Available: 132 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10461-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 119 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10465-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 15M
  • Quantity Available: 547 - Immediate
Send Feedback