Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10452-ND
Quantity Available 75
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2632-01

Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To SC Duplex 62.5/125 3.28' (1.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets DK-2631-xx
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector SC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 3.28' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10452
DK263201

12:32:40 9/26/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 16.04000 16.04
10 14.89800 148.98
50 12.98800 649.40
100 11.46000 1,146.00
250 10.69600 2,674.00
500 10.46680 5,233.40
1,000 9.93200 9,932.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10454-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-SC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 35 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10456-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-SC 7M
  • Quantity Available: 36 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10455-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-SC 5M
  • Quantity Available: 38 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10457-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-SC 10M
  • Quantity Available: 31 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10458-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-SC 15M
  • Quantity Available: 19 - Immediate
Send Feedback