All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number AE10442-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 17.54000 17.54
10 16.29000 162.90
50 14.20180 710.09
100 12.53100 1,253.10
250 11.69560 2,923.90
500 11.44498 5,722.49
1,000 10.86020 10,860.20
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 29
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2622-05

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 5M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets DK-2622-xx
Product Photos DIGITUS-DK-2622-SERIES
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Series Digitus®
1st Connector SC Duplex
2nd Connector SC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
Online Catalog Digitus
Associated Product
AE10632-ND - CONN WATERPROOF FIBER OPTICAL
Alternate Length
AE10439-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 1M
AE10441-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 3M
AE10444-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 10M
AE10443-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 7M
AE10440-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 2M
Other Names AE10442
DK262205
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • 6374039-3 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A36340-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 6374039-3
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CABLE ASSY SC-SC DUPLEX MM 3M
  • Unit Price 21.18000

10:07:25 5/6/2016