Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10442-ND
Quantity Available 21
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2622-05

Description Cable Fiber Optic SC Duplex To SC Duplex 62.5/125 16.4' (5.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets DK-2622-xx
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Online Catalog Digitus
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector SC Duplex
2nd Connector SC Duplex
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors White
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Associated Product
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10442
DK262205

22:43:37 12/7/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 17.54000 17.54
10 16.29000 162.90
50 14.20180 710.09
100 12.53100 1,253.10
250 11.69560 2,923.90
500 11.44498 5,722.49
1,000 10.86020 10,860.20

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10444-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 10M
  • Quantity Available: 16 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10443-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 7M
  • Quantity Available: 35 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10440-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 2M
  • Quantity Available: 3 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10439-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 1M
  • Quantity Available: 20 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10441-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL SC-SC 3M
  • Quantity Available: 17 - Immediate
Send Feedback