All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number AE10429-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 15.97000 15.97
10 14.52200 145.22
50 13.06980 653.49
100 12.34370 1,234.37
250 11.25456 2,813.64
500 10.52846 5,264.23
1,000 9.65713 9,657.13
2,500 9.43930 23,598.25
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 65
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2611-03

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 3M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Product Photos DK-2611-05
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Series Digitus®
1st Connector ST (2)
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 9.84' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
Online Catalog Digitus
Associated Product
AE10632-ND - CONN WATERPROOF FIBER OPTICAL
Alternate Length
AE10427-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
AE10430-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
AE10432-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
AE10428-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
AE10431-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 7M
Other Names AE10429
DK261103
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • DK-2611-01 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10427-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2611-01
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
  • Unit Price 13.57000
  • DK-2611-05 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10430-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2611-05
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
  • Unit Price 17.54000
  • DK-2611-10 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10432-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2611-10
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
  • Unit Price 21.80000
  • DK-2631-02 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10446-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2631-02
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-ST 2M
  • Unit Price 17.19000
  • DK-2611-02 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10428-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2611-02
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
  • Unit Price 14.77000

05:45:48 5/30/2016