All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number AE10427-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 13.57000 13.57
10 12.33600 123.36
50 11.10240 555.12
100 10.48560 1,048.56
250 9.56040 2,390.10
500 8.94360 4,471.80
1,000 8.20344 8,203.44
2,500 8.01840 20,046.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 86
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 14 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2611-01

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets DK-2611-01
Product Photos DK-2611-05
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Series Digitus®
1st Connector ST (2)
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 3.28' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
Online Catalog Digitus
Associated Product
AE10632-ND - CONN WATERPROOF FIBER OPTICAL
Alternate Length
AE10429-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 3M
AE10430-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
AE10432-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
AE10428-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
AE10431-ND - CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 7M
Other Names AE10427
DK261101
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • DK-2611-03 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10429-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2611-03
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 3M
  • Unit Price 15.97000
  • DK-2611-02 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10428-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2611-02
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
  • Unit Price 14.77000
  • 0039014041 - Molex, LLC | WM23609-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 0039014041
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN RECEPT 4POS VERT SINGLE
  • Unit Price 0.60000
  • LPS62 - Artesyn Embedded Technologies | 454-1702-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • LPS62
  • Artesyn Embedded Technologies
  • AC/DC CONVERTER 5V 60W
  • Unit Price 60.52000
  • HFBR-RNS005Z - Broadcom Limited | 516-2091-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • HFBR-RNS005Z
  • Broadcom Limited
  • FIBER OPTIC CBL CONN SIMPLEX 5M
  • Unit Price 10.03000

21:08:58 5/28/2016