Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ Datasheet
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
  • AFBR-5710PZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. | 516-1986-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710PZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
  • TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price 42.95000
  • 516-1986-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ

09:06:47 9/25/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47.82000 47.82
10 40.71200 407.12
25 36.78760 919.69
100 34.94810 3,494.81
250 32.61824 8,154.56
500 31.26938 15,634.69
1,000 30.41100 30,411.00
2,500 29.43000 73,575.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback