Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Quantity Available 356
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Broadcom-Limited

Series -
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ

09:50:13 7/28/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 51.17000 51.17
10 43.56200 435.62
25 39.36320 984.08
100 37.39490 3,739.49
250 34.90188 8,725.47
500 33.45856 16,729.28
1,000 32.54008 32,540.08
2,500 31.49040 78,726.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback