All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 51.17000 51.17
10 43.56200 435.62
50 39.36300 1,968.15
100 37.39490 3,739.49
250 34.90188 8,725.47
500 33.45856 16,729.28
1,000 32.54008 32,540.08
2,500 31.49040 78,726.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 631
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ
Product Photos AFBR-57R5APZ
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • AFBR-59R5LZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-1995-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-59R5LZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX OPT SFF 4/2/1GBD 2X7
  • Unit Price 46.58000
  • 0744410001 - Molex, LLC | WM1633CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 0744410001
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN RECEPT 20POS R/A GOLD SMD
  • Unit Price 2.80000
  • U77-A1114-100T - Amphenol Commercial Products | U77-A1114-100TCT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U77-A1114-100T
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN SFP SGL CAGE SOLDER TIN
  • Unit Price 1.69000
  • FTLF8524P2BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1044-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8524P2BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 53.55000
  • PESD24VS1UB,115 - NXP Semiconductors | 568-4036-1-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • PESD24VS1UB,115
  • NXP Semiconductors
  • TVS DIODE 24VWM 70VC SOD523
  • Unit Price 0.47000

11:33:24 5/3/2016