All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2183-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 51.17000 51.17
10 43.56200 435.62
50 39.36300 1,968.15
100 37.39490 3,739.49
250 34.90188 8,725.47
500 33.45856 16,729.28
1,000 32.54008 32,540.08
2,500 31.49040 78,726.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 100
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5AEZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AFBR-57R5AEZ
Product Photos AFBR-57R5AEZ
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Other Names 516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price 94.70000

00:13:48 5/30/2016