Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2183-ND
Quantity Available 59
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5AEZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5AEZ
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Broadcom-Limited

Series -
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ

13:36:12 7/24/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 49.35000 49.35
10 42.01500 420.15
25 37.96520 949.13
100 36.06680 3,606.68
250 33.66232 8,415.58
500 32.27026 16,135.13
1,000 31.38440 31,384.40
2,500 30.37200 75,930.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback