Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2183-ND
Quantity Available 161
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5AEZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5AEZ Datasheet
Online Catalog AFBR-57R5AEZ, AFBR-57R5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2183
AFBR-57R5AEZ-ND
AFBR57R5AEZ

00:22:00 9/26/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 47.82000 47.82
10 40.71200 407.12
25 36.78760 919.69
100 34.94810 3,494.81
250 32.61824 8,154.56
500 31.26938 15,634.69
1,000 30.41100 30,411.00
2,500 29.43000 73,575.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback