All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1713-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 44.13000 44.13
10 37.56600 375.66
50 33.94500 1,697.25
100 32.24780 3,224.78
250 30.09792 7,524.48
500 28.85326 14,426.63
1,000 28.06120 28,061.20
2,500 27.15600 67,890.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 8
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57M5APZ

Description TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AFBR-57M5APZ
Product Photos AFBR-57M5APZ
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
Online Catalog AFBR-57M5APZ
Other Names 516-1713
517-1713
517-1713-ND
AFBR57M5APZ
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • AFBR-5710PZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-1986-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-5710PZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price 41.68000

00:49:56 6/1/2016