Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1713-ND
Quantity Available 8
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57M5APZ

Description TXRX DGTL DIAGNOSTIC PLUG ETH
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57M5APZ
Online Catalog AFBR-57M5APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Broadcom-Limited

Series -
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1713
517-1713
517-1713-ND
AFBR57M5APZ

02:28:57 7/30/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 42.52000 42.52
10 36.19500 361.95
25 32.70600 817.65
100 31.07080 3,107.08
250 28.99944 7,249.86
500 27.80022 13,900.11
1,000 27.03708 27,037.08
2,500 26.16492 65,412.30

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback