Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 76
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ
Online Catalog AFBR-57J5APZ and AFBR-57J7APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
  • ABCU-5740RZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc. | 516-2879-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ABCU-5740RZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.
  • TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price 72.77000
  • AFBR-709SMZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc. | 516-3106-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-709SMZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.
  • 10G SFP+ SR TXRX MOD 300M/400M
  • Unit Price 88.50000
  • AFBR-59R5LZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc. | 516-1995-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-59R5LZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.
  • TXRX OPT SFF 4/2/1GBD 2X7
  • Unit Price 43.53000
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

15:47:39 8/28/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 50.90000 50.90
10 43.32600 433.26
25 39.15000 978.75
100 37.19250 3,719.25
250 34.71300 8,678.25
500 33.27750 16,638.75
1,000 32.36400 32,364.00
2,500 31.32000 78,300.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback