All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 41.68000 41.68
10 35.47900 354.79
50 32.05960 1,602.98
100 30.45650 3,045.65
250 28.42608 7,106.52
500 27.25058 13,625.29
1,000 26.50252 26,502.52
2,500 25.64760 64,119.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 145
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Photos AFBR-5710PZ
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTLF8519P3BNL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1083-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BNL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
  • Unit Price 41.77000
  • AFBR-57R5APZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-1987-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-57R5APZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
  • Unit Price 51.17000
  • ABCU-5730RZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-2880-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ABCU-5730RZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price 77.87000
  • AFCT-5710PZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-2352-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFCT-5710PZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL
  • Unit Price 69.21000
  • FTLF8519P3BTL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1092-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLF8519P3BTL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 43.76000

12:51:13 6/25/2016