Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Quantity Available 33
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Online Catalog AFBR-571xZ Series
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Broadcom-Limited

Series -
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
  • ABCU-5730RZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc. | 516-2880-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • ABCU-5730RZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.
  • TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD
  • Unit Price 77.87000
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ

04:52:47 7/31/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 40.49000 40.49
10 34.47000 344.70
25 31.14760 778.69
100 29.59020 2,959.02
250 27.61756 6,904.39
500 26.47546 13,237.73
1,000 25.74869 25,748.69
2,500 24.91808 62,295.21

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback