All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15490-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 279.29000 279.29
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 184
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6B2A-0412A-0

Description QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 6B2A-0412A-0 Drawing
6B2A-0412A-0
Product Photos 6B2A-0412A-0
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Series -
Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type *
Online Catalog 6B2A-0412A-0
Other Names 00076308102777
07630810277
3M15490
6B2A0412A0
80-0012-6559-6
80001265596
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • FTL4C1QM1C - Finisar Corporation | 775-1145-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTL4C1QM1C
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX 4X10G CWDM DFB QSFP+
  • Unit Price 1,783.73000
  • AFBR-79EQDZ - Broadcom Limited | 516-2649-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EQDZ
  • Broadcom Limited
  • TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
  • Unit Price 299.39000
  • 1062835003 - Molex, LLC | WM8683-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835003
  • Molex, LLC
  • CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL BRKOUT ASSY
  • Unit Price 217.05000
  • FTLX8512D3BCL - Finisar Corporation | 775-1089-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTLX8512D3BCL
  • Finisar Corporation
  • TXRX XFP SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
  • Unit Price 128.52000
  • FTL410QE2C - Finisar Corporation | 775-1110-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • FTL410QE2C
  • Finisar Corporation
  • FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER QSFP
  • Unit Price 257.75000

17:54:03 5/6/2016