Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 3M15490-ND
Quantity Available 182
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6B2A-0412A-0

Description QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 9 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 6B2A-0412A-0 Drawing
6B2A-0412A-0
Online Catalog 6B2A-0412A-0
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

3M

Series -
Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In:
  • AFBR-79EQDZ - Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc. | 516-2649-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • AFBR-79EQDZ
  • Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technology, Inc.
  • TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
  • Unit Price 299.39000
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 00076308102777
07630810277
3M15490
6B2A0412A0
80-0012-6559-6
80001265596

22:05:05 7/27/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 279.29000 279.29

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback