Part will become a non-stocking item when stock is depleted; minimums will apply.
Order the quantity available or the quantity available plus a multiple of the minimum order quantity.

  • Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number A97952-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 8.10000 8.10
25 7.04000 176.00
50 6.68000 334.00
100 6.51000 651.00
250 4.55000 1,137.50
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 318
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6457567-5

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 6457567
Product Photos 6457567-5
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 6457567-5 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Model 6457567-5.pdf
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Devices 22/Dec/2015
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Series -
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Multimode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Flange; Snap-In
Housing Material Thermoplastic
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Dust Cap
Color Beige
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection -
Operating Temperature -
Other Names 64575675
A97952
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • DK-2633-01 - Assmann WSW Components | AE10459-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • DK-2633-01
  • Assmann WSW Components
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL LC-LC 1M
  • Unit Price 20.60000
  • N820-10M - Tripp Lite | TL845-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • N820-10M
  • Tripp Lite
  • CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUPLEX 33'
  • Unit Price 33.21000
  • 1061151110 - Molex, LLC | WM3657-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061151110
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 25.84000
  • 1061152100 - Molex, LLC | WM6359-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1061152100
  • Molex, LLC
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 23.33000
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive

05:55:25 5/30/2016