|
Keywords: ? 





Product Index > Connectors, Interconnects > Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters > TE Connectivity 6457567-2

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number6457567-2-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
18.100008.10
107.7440077.44
506.68800334.40
1006.51200651.20
2505.808001,452.00
5005.456002,728.00
1,0004.822404,822.40
2,5004.5760011,440.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 1,536
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

6457567-2

DescriptionCONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
 

QuantityItem Number  ? Customer Reference
6457567-2 TE Connectivity | 6457567-2-ND DigiKey Electronics

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 6457567
Product Photos 6457567-2
RoHS Information 6457567-2 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Model 6457567-2.pdf
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

SeriesAMP
TypeCoupler
Convert From (Adapter End)LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End)LC Receptacle
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
ModeMultimode
Mounting TypePanel Mount, Snap-In
Housing MaterialThermoplastic
Ferrule MaterialCeramic
FeaturesDust Cap
ColorBeige
Material Flammability RatingUL94 V-0
Ingress Protection-
Operating Temperature-
Online CatalogSC and LC Coupling Adapters
Other Names64575672
Customers Who Purchased This Product are also Interested In:
  • 1062835101 Molex Inc | WM8760-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1062835101
  • Molex Inc
  • MX QSFP MTP-LC BOUT CABLE ASSY
  • Unit Price 198.51000
  • 6457567-4 TE Connectivity | A97951-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 6457567-4
  • TE Connectivity
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 8.10000

22:28:07 3/31/2015