Part will become a non-stocking item when stock is depleted; minimums will apply.
Order the quantity available or the quantity available plus a multiple of the minimum order quantity.

  • Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number A11DDC-0105C-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 20.43000 20.43
10 18.97400 189.74
50 16.54100 827.05
100 14.59500 1,459.50
250 13.62200 3,405.50
500 13.33010 6,665.05
1,000 12.64900 12,649.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 43
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

5504970-4

Description CABLE ASSY FIBER SC-SC 5 METER
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 5504970
Product Photos OPTIMATE-5504970 SERIES
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 5504970-4 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL 5504970-(1,4) 19/Nov/2015
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Series OPTIMATE
1st Connector SC
2nd Connector SC
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features Riser
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Simplex
Ratings OFNR
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Beige
Insertion Loss 0.52dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
Alternate Length
A11DDC-0110C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 10METER
A11DDC-0102C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 2 METER
A11DDC-0103C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 3 METER
A11DDC-0101C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 1 METER
Other Names 55049704
A11DDC-0105C
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive

13:10:30 4/29/2016