• Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number A11DDC-0101C-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
Call Call Call
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

5504970-1

Description CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 1 METER
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 5504970
Product Photos OPTIMATE-5504970 SERIES
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 5504970-1 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL 5504970-(1,4) 19/Nov/2015
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Series OPTIMATE
1st Connector SC
2nd Connector SC
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features Riser
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 3.28' (1.0m)
Type Multimode, Simplex
Ratings OFNR
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Beige
Insertion Loss 0.52dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
Alternate Length
A11DDC-0105C-ND - CABLE ASSY FIBER SC-SC 5 METER
A11DDC-0110C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 10METER
A11DDC-0102C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 2 METER
A11DDC-0103C-ND - CABLE ASSEM FIBER SC-SC 3 METER
Other Names 55049701
A11DDC-0101C
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive

20:34:58 5/1/2016