• Obsolete item; call Digi-Key for more information.
All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number A105075-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
Call Call Call
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

5349573-2

Description FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 5349573
Product Photos AMP Series
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 5349573-2 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Parts 19/Nov/2015
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Series -
1st Connector ST
2nd Connector ST
Cable Diameter 0.10" (2.5mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features Low Smoke
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 6.56' (2.0m)
Type Multimode, Simplex
Ratings LSZH
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
Alternate Length
A105077-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
5349573-4-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
1-5349573-0-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
1-5349573-5-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
5349573-6-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
2-5349573-0-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
2-5349573-5-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
A105074-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
A105076-ND - FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
Other Names 5349573-2-ND
53495732
A105075
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • OPF482 - TT Electronics/Optek Technology | 365-1030-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • OPF482
  • TT Electronics/Optek Technology
  • PHOTODIODE FBR-OPT HS PIN (AT&T)
  • Unit Price 14.18000
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive

21:17:26 5/30/2016