• Obsolete item.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number A105075-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

5349573-2

Description Cable Fiber Optic ST To ST 62.5/125 6.56' (2.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets 5349573
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 5349573-2 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Parts 19/Nov/2015
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Cable Assemblies

Family

Fiber Optic Cables

Manufacturer

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors

Series -
Part Status Obsolete
1st Connector ST
2nd Connector ST
Cable Diameter 0.10" (2.5mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features Low Smoke
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 6.56' (2.0m)
Type Multimode, Simplex
Ratings LSZH
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 5349573-2-ND
53495732
A105075

20:46:02 9/27/2016

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 5349573-4-ND
  • Description: FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1-5349573-0-ND
  • Description: FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 1-5349573-5-ND
  • Description: FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 5349573-6-ND
  • Description: FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 2-5349573-0-ND
  • Description: FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
  • Quantity Available: 0
Send Feedback