|
Keywords: ? 





Product Index > Connectors, Interconnects > Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters > TE Connectivity AMP Connectors 504021-1

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part NumberA20110-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
12.440002.44
252.2700056.75
502.12000106.00
1001.93000193.00
2501.78000445.00
5001.74000870.00
1,0001.480001,480.00
2,0001.380002,760.00
5,0001.330006,649.99
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 1,106
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

504021-1

DescriptionCONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
 

QuantityItem Number  ? Customer Reference
504021-1 TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A20110-ND DigiKey Electronics

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 504021
Product Photos 504021-x
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 504021-1 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Model 504021-1.pdf
Standard Package ? 10
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Series-
TypeCoupler
Convert From (Adapter End)ST Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End)ST Receptacle
Simplex/DuplexSimplex
ModeSinglemode/Multimode
Mounting TypePanel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing MaterialZinc
Ferrule MaterialPhosphor Bronze
FeaturesDust Cap
ColorSilver
Material Flammability RatingUL94 V-0
Ingress Protection-
Operating Temperature-
Online CatalogST Style Adapters
Other Names5040211
A20110
Customers Who Purchased This Product are also Interested In:
  • 5349573-1 TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A105074-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 5349573-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • FOMM62.5 LEAD 2.5S ST/PC-ST/PC
  • Unit Price 10.97000
  • 501381-1 TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A20109-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 501381-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price 2.30000
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive

17:19:48 7/3/2015