Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 277-2442-ND
Quantity Available 2
Can ship immediately

Factory Stock ?: 557
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

2891851

Description SWITCH ETHERNET 4/RJ45-SC F/OPT
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets FL Switch SFN
Online Catalog FL SWITCH SFN
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Networking Solutions

Family

Switches, Hubs

Manufacturer

Phoenix Contact

Series -
Part Status Active
Type Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration Fixed
Number of Ports 5
Copper Ports 4
Copper Type 10/100
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Type 100BASE-FX (Multimode)
SFP/XFP Ports -
SFP/XFP Type -
PoE Ports -
Connector Type RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input 12 ~ 24VDC
Ingress Protection IP20
Mounting Type DIN Rail
Operating Temperature -25°C ~ 75°C
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 277-2442
2891851-ND
FLSWITCHSFN4TX/FX

12:06:06 8/30/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 235.00000 235.00
10 216.20000 2,162.00
50 199.75000 9,987.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback