Add To Favorites
  • Obsolete item.
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number A99602-ND
Quantity Available 122
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1918373-3

Description Fiber Optic Plug Connector LC Duplex 125µm Beige
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1918373 Drawing
Video File TE Connectivity: Fiber Comes Alive
RoHS Information 1918373-3 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Model 1918373-3.pdf
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Devices 22/Dec/2015
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors

Manufacturer

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors

Series -
Part Status Obsolete
Connector Style LC
Connector Type Plug
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Multimode OM3, OM4
Fiber Core Diameter 62.5µm
Fiber Cladding Diameter 125µm
Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Mounting Type Free Hanging (In-Line)
Fastening Type Latch Lock
Housing Color Beige
Boot Color Aqua
Ingress Protection -
Features Dust Cap, Heat Shrink, Strain Relief
Attenuation - Typ -0.2dB
Reflection -55dB
Housing Material -
Ferrule Material Zirconia
Body Material Polyether Imide (PEI)
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 75°C
Mating Cycles 500
 
Associated Product
You May Also Be Interested In:
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 19183733
A99602

14:54:57 8/24/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in US dollars.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 8.13000 8.13
25 7.10000 177.50
50 5.87000 293.50
100 5.86000 586.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback