All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number A98559DKR-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 4.66000 4.66
5 4.43000 22.15
10 4.22000 42.20
25 3.93000 98.25
50 3.60000 180.00
100 3.33000 333.00
200 3.09000 618.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 5,090
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1761987-9

Description CONN RCPT 38POS QSFP 30GOLD SMD
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)

A $7.00 reeling fee will be applied to each reel ordered. Digi-Reels are a custom product and are non-cancelable and non-returnable.

Digi-Reel Pricing
Quantity Unit Price Extended Price
 
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable
1761987
Product Photos 1761987-9
Product Training Modules High Speed Pluggable I/O Solutions
RoHS Information 1761987-9 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
Featured Product High Speed Pluggable I-O Solutions
3D Model 1761987-9.pdf
Standard Package ? 1
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Pluggable Connectors

Series EVERCLEAR
Packaging ? Digi-Reel®?
Connector Style Receptacle
Connector Type SAS, Mini
Number of Positions 38
Mounting Type Surface Mount, Right Angle
Termination Solder
Features Board Guide
Contact Finish Gold
Contact Finish Thickness 30µin (0.76µm)
Online Catalog EVERCLEAR Series
Mating Products
1938208-1-ND - CONN CABLE ASSY MPO-MPO 1M
Associated Product
A98560-ND - CONN CAGE THRU-BEZEL QSFP
A98562-ND - CONN CAGE+ PCI HSINK THRU QSFP
A98563-ND - CONN CAGE+ SAN HSINK THRU QSFP
A98561-ND - CONN CAGE BEHIND-BEZEL QSFP
A121089-ND - CONN CAGE+ NW HSINK THRU QSFP
A121090-ND - CONN CAGE+ NW HSINK BEHIND QSFP
A121091-ND - CONN CAGE & HSINK SGL PORT QSFP
A115010-ND - CONN CAGE & HSINK SGL PORT QSFP
A117317-ND - CAGE ASSY PCI HSINK LP QSFP THRU
A107729-ND - CONN ASSY 3 PORTS
A120504-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,NETWO
A107734-ND - CONN ASSY 4 PORTS
A118349-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, SAN
A108032-ND - CONN CAGE GANGED 4PORTS
A118353-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY, LP&HS, NETWOR
A98565-ND - CONN CAGE+ SAN HSINK BEHIND QSFP
A98564-ND - CONN CAGE+ PCI HSINK BEHIND QSFP
A115007-ND - CONN QSFP CAGE SINGLE PORT
A116846-ND - 1X3 QSFP CAGE ASSY BEHIND BZL
A116845-ND - 1X3 QSFP CAGE ASSY BEHIND BZL
A116844-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,NETWO
A116843-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,PCI
A118347-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A118348-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A119678-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS PCI
A118350-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, NETWORK
A108307-ND - CONN CAGE GANGED 3PORTS
A118346-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, NETWORK
A118330-ND - 1X4 QSFP CAGE ASSY BEHIND BZL, L
A118326-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,PCI
A118327-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,NETWO
A107732-ND - CONN ASSY 4 PORTS
A118345-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A118354-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY, LP&HS, PCI
A118355-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY, LP&HS, SAN
A118352-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
Other Names A98559DKR
Alternate Package | This part is also available in the following packaging:
Digi-Key Part Number Manufacturer Part Number Manufacturer Packaging Quantity Available Unit Price Minimum Quantity
A98559TR-ND 1761987-9 TE Connectivity AMP Connectors Tape & Reel (TR)? 5,200 - Immediate
2.75000 400
A98559CT-ND 1761987-9 TE Connectivity AMP Connectors Cut Tape (CT)? 5,090 - Immediate
4.66000 1

Tape & Reel, Cut Tape and Digi-Reels are all derived from the same manufacturer’s part number. Inventory from Tape & Reel is used to fulfill Cut Tape and Digi-Reel orders and will impact the total quantity available.

Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • 1888617-1 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A98560-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1888617-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN CAGE THRU-BEZEL QSFP
  • Unit Price 9.37000
  • 1888631-1 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A98562-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1888631-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN CAGE+ PCI HSINK THRU QSFP
  • Unit Price 11.59000
  • 1888247-1 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A97943CT-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1888247-1
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN PT USE W/SFP+ CAGE 30AU SMD
  • Unit Price 2.76000
  • U90-T161-1D0A - Amphenol Commercial Products | U90-T161-1D0A-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • U90-T161-1D0A
  • Amphenol Commercial Products
  • CONN QSFP CAGE W/HEATSINK R/A
  • Unit Price 7.99000
  • 1888631-2 - TE Connectivity AMP Connectors | A98563-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 1888631-2
  • TE Connectivity AMP Connectors
  • CONN CAGE+ SAN HSINK THRU QSFP
  • Unit Price 11.59000

01:11:04 5/1/2016