|
Product Index > Connectors, Interconnects > Pluggable Connectors > 1761987-9

All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part NumberA98559CT-ND
Price BreakUnit PriceExtended Price
15.030005.03
104.8310048.31
254.42880110.72
504.22740211.37
1004.02600402.60
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 12,134
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1761987-9

DescriptionCONN RCPT 38POS QSFP 30GOLD SMD
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
 

QuantityItem Number
 ? 
Customer Reference
CONN RCPT 38POS QSFP 30GOLD SMD | 1761987-9 | A98559CT-ND | Digi-Key Corp.

Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable
1761987
Product Photos 1761987-9
Product Training Modules High Speed Pluggable I/O Solutions
RoHS Information 1761987-9 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
Featured Product High Speed Pluggable I-O Solutions
3D Model 1761987-9.pdf
Standard Package ? 1
CategoryConnectors, Interconnects
FamilyPluggable Connectors
SeriesEVERCLEAR
Packaging ? Cut Tape (CT) ? 
Connector StyleReceptacle
Connector TypeSAS, Mini
Number of Positions38
Mounting TypeSurface Mount, Right Angle
TerminationSolder
FeaturesBoard Guide
Contact FinishGold
Contact Finish Thickness30µin (0.76µm)
Online CatalogEVERCLEAR Series
Mating Products
1938208-1-ND - CONN CABLE ASSY MPO-MPO 1M
Associated Product
A98560-ND - CONN CAGE THRU-BEZEL QSFP
A98561-ND - CONN CAGE BEHIND-BEZEL QSFP
A98562-ND - CONN CAGE+ PCI HSINK THRU QSFP
A98563-ND - CONN CAGE+ SAN HSINK THRU QSFP
A98564-ND - CONN CAGE+ PCI HSINK BEHIND QSFP
A98565-ND - CONN CAGE+ SAN HSINK BEHIND QSFP
1888631-3-ND - CONN CAGE+ NW HSINK THRU QSFP
A115007-ND - CONN QSFP CAGE SINGLE PORT
1888968-3-ND - CONN CAGE+ NW HSINK BEHIND QSFP
1888972-1-ND - CONN CAGE & HSINK SGL PORT QSFP
A115010-ND - CONN CAGE & HSINK SGL PORT QSFP
A107729-ND - CONN ASSY 3 PORTS
A107732-ND - CONN ASSY 4 PORTS
A107734-ND - CONN ASSY 4 PORTS
A108032-ND - CONN CAGE GANGED 4PORTS
A108307-ND - CONN CAGE GANGED 3PORTS
A116843-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,PCI
A116844-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,NETWO
A116845-ND - 1X3 QSFP CAGE ASSY BEHIND BZL
A116846-ND - 1X3 QSFP CAGE ASSY BEHIND BZL
A117317-ND - CAGE ASSY PCI HSINK LP QSFP THRU
A118326-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,PCI
A118327-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,NETWO
A118330-ND - 1X4 QSFP CAGE ASSY BEHIND BZL, L
A118345-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A118346-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, NETWORK
A118347-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A118348-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A118349-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, SAN
A118350-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, NETWORK
A118352-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS, PCI
A118353-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY, LP&HS, NETWOR
A118354-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY, LP&HS, PCI
A118355-ND - 1X4 QSFP KIT ASSY, LP&HS, SAN
A119678-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY LP&HS PCI
A120504-ND - 1X3 QSFP KIT ASSY BHND BZL,NETWO
Other NamesA98559CT
Alternate Package
This part is also available in the following packaging:
Digi-Key Part NumberManufacturer Part NumberManufacturerPackagingQuantity AvailableUnit PriceMinimum Quantity
A98559TR-ND1761987-9TE ConnectivityTape & Reel (TR) ? 12,000 - Immediate
3.20250400
A98559DKR-ND1761987-9TE ConnectivityDigi-Reel® ? 12,134 - Immediate
Calculate1

Tape & Reel, Cut Tape and Digi-Reels are all derived from the same manufacturer’s part number. Inventory from Tape & Reel is used to fulfill Cut Tape and Digi-Reel orders and will impact the total quantity available.

Customers Who Purchased This Product are also Interested In:
Digi-Key Part NumberManufacturer Part NumberManufacturerPackagingQuantity AvailableUnit PriceMinimum Quantity
511-1657-1-NDTCFGB0G227M8RRohm SemiconductorCut Tape (CT) ? 3,706 - Immediate
1.270001
445-6171-6-NDHF50ACB322513-TTDK CorporationDigi-Reel® ? 5,484 - Immediate
Calculate1
122-1857-NDXC7A200T-3SBG484EXilinx IncTray ? 4 - Immediate
332.500001
445-13011-1-NDCGA6M2X7R2A334M200AATDK CorporationCut Tape (CT) ? 3,850 - Immediate
0.810001
445-13020-1-NDCGA6M3X7R2E224M200AATDK CorporationCut Tape (CT) ? 2,850 - Immediate
0.790001

15:58:03 11/24/2014