Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1628-ND
Quantity Available 159
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300380

Description Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Manufacturer

Conec

Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Protective Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
 
Mating Products
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In:
  • 17-300010 - Conec | 626-1632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300010
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 19.80000
  • 626-1632-ND
  • 17-300420 - Conec | 626-1625-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300420
  • Conec
  • CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
  • Unit Price 40.00000
  • 626-1625-ND
  • 17-300390 - Conec | 626-1627-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300390
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 39.70000
  • 626-1627-ND
  • 17-300670 - Conec | 626-1624-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300670
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 35.32000
  • 626-1624-ND
  • 17-300030 - Conec | 626-1641-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300030
  • Conec
  • CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
  • Unit Price 23.35000
  • 626-1641-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 12
Other Names 17300380
626-1628

07:09:52 9/27/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in USD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 42.79000 42.79
10 38.62700 386.27
25 37.00800 925.20
50 34.69500 1,734.75
100 33.53850 3,353.85
250 31.68812 7,922.03
500 30.76290 15,381.45
1,000 30.06900 30,069.00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback