All prices are in US dollars.
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1628-ND
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 42.79000 42.79
10 38.62700 386.27
50 34.69500 1,734.75
100 33.53850 3,353.85
250 31.68812 7,922.03
500 30.76290 15,381.45
1,000 30.06900 30,069.00
Quantity Available Digi-Key Stock: 170
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Manufacturer Part Number

17-300380

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
 

Quantity Item Number ? Customer Reference

When requested quantity exceeds displayed pricing table quantities, a lesser unit price may appear on your order.
You may submit a request for quotation on quantities which are greater than those displayed in the pricing table.

Datasheets 17-300380/90, 17-300400 Drawing
Product Photos 17-300380
Product Training Modules Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors
Industrial Ethernet Connectors
RoHS Information RoHS/Reach Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Fiber-Optic LC Connectors
Standard Package ? 12
Category

Connectors, Interconnects

Family

Fiber Optic Connectors - Adapters

Series -
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Protective Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Online Catalog LC Connectors
Mating Products
626-1658-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 1M
626-1661-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 2M
626-1659-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 3M
626-1654-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 15M
626-1660-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 5M
626-1653-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 20M
626-1655-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 10M
626-1652-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 30M
626-1688-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 60M
For Use With
626-1686-ND - FIBER CBL ASSY ZINC IP67 40M
Other Names 17300380
626-1628
Customers who are interested in this product are also interested in:
  • 17-300390 - Conec | 626-1627-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300390
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 39.70000
  • 17-300710 - Conec | 626-1621-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300710
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 44.60000
  • 17-300010 - Conec | 626-1632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300010
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 19.80000
  • 17-300420 - Conec | 626-1625-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300420
  • Conec
  • CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
  • Unit Price 40.00000
  • 17-300240 - Conec | 626-1633-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300240
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 20.48000

02:50:23 5/29/2016