• Obsolete item.
Photo Not Available

Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 1693560-1-ND
Quantity Available 0
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

1693560-1

Description Fiber Optic Attenuator LC/UPC, Singlemode 1dB
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets 1693560 Drawing
RoHS Information 1693560-1 Statement of Compliance
RoHS 2 Statement
3D Model 1693560-1.pdf
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL Multiple Devices 13/Dec/2015
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Attenuators

Manufacturer

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors

Series -
Part Status Obsolete
Attenuation Value 1dB
Type LC/UPC, Singlemode
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names NE493S-000

12:40:23 12/5/2016

Send Feedback