twin axial cable assembly

Twin Axial Cable Assembly for PCI Express Extended Card Applications

3M

In this presentation 3M will provide an overview of the applications, signal integrity, and an overview of the Riser Cards and Extender Cables.
View Training Module
Related Parts
ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionAvailable QuantityBuy Now
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/.5M1410-P-11-00-0.50CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/.5M173 - Immediate
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/3M1410-P-11-00-3.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/3M143 - Immediate
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/5M1410-P-11-00-5.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/5M101 - Immediate
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/2M1410-P-11-00-2.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/2M173 - Immediate
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 3M6A22-A0421-003.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 3M2 - Immediate
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 2M6A22-A0421-002.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 2M2 - Immediate
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 15M6A22-A0421-015.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 15M12 - Immediate
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/4M1410-P-11-00-4.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/4M79 - Immediate
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 10M6A22-A0421-010.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 10M4 - Immediate
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/1M1410-P-11-00-1.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/1M0
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 5M6A22-A0421-005.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 5M0
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 20M6A22-A0421-020.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 20M0
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 4M6A22-A0421-004.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 4M0
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/.5M1410-P-17-00-0.50CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/.5M0
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/1M1410-P-17-00-1.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/1M0
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/2M1410-P-17-00-2.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/2M0
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/3M1410-P-17-00-3.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/3M0
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/4M1410-P-17-00-4.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/4M0
CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/5M1410-P-17-00-5.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/5M0
QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 25M6A22-A0421-025.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 25M0
View More
To view modules, you will need Adobe Flash Player 9, or greater, installed on your computer. Adobe Flash Player is available FREE from Adobe.

Flash Player
Flash Player Support Center
PTM Published on: 2013-03-07