twin axial cable assembly

Twin Axial Cable Assembly for PCI Express Extended Card Applications

3M

In this presentation 3M will provide an overview of the applications, signal integrity, and an overview of the Riser Cards and Extender Cables.
View Training Module
Related Parts
Manufacturer Part NumberDescriptionAvailable QuantityBuy Now
1410-P-11-00-3.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/3M144 - Immediate
1410-P-11-00-5.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/5M101 - Immediate
1410-P-11-00-2.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/2M173 - Immediate
1410-P-11-00-0.50CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/.5M74 - Immediate
6A22-A0421-015.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 15M12 - Immediate
1410-P-11-00-4.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/4M79 - Immediate
6A22-A0421-010.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 10M2 - Immediate
6A22-A0421-020.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 20M2 - Immediate
1410-P-11-00-1.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/1M0
6A22-A0421-002.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 2M0
6A22-A0421-003.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 3M0
6A22-A0421-005.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 5M0
6A22-A0421-004.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 4M1 - Immediate
1410-P-17-00-0.50CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/.5M0
1410-P-17-00-1.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/1M0
1410-P-17-00-2.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/2M0
1410-P-17-00-3.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/3M0
1410-P-17-00-4.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/4M0
1410-P-17-00-5.00CABLE TWINAX/FLAT/SFP+ 30AWG/5M0
6A22-A0421-025.0-0QSFP-QSFP QDR 4CH PLEN OM2+ 25M0
View More
To view modules, you will need Adobe Flash Player 9, or greater, installed on your computer. Adobe Flash Player is available FREE from Adobe.

Flash Player
Flash Player Support Center
PTM Published on: 2013-03-07