Fiber-Optic LC Connectors

Conec expands its IP67-rated series with robust, fiber-optic LC connectors

Image of Conec's Fiber-Optic LC ConnectorsConec, a manufacturer of high-quality connectors, has advanced its water-resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, such as FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna), security, and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors provide increased protection from contamination and moisture in addition to mechanical stability, temperature resistance, and vibration immunity.

The IP67-rated LC product family features a 1/6th turn bayonet coupling for fast and secure mate/unmate, even with gloved hands. To optimize chemical resistance, UV resistance, and tolerance to physical abuse, Conec offers these connectors in two different housing materials: black plastic and nickel-plated, zinc die-cast. All connectors are duplex LC type, in single-mode, multi-mode (OM1 and OM3), and APC types.

Fiber-Optic LC Plug Connectors

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionConnector StyleConnector TypeSimplex/DuplexAvailable Quantity
17-300040 datasheet linkCONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300040CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex35 - Immediate
17-300040 product page link
17-300420 datasheet linkCONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300420CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex46 - Immediate
17-300420 product page link
17-300210 datasheet linkCONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300210CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex34 - Immediate
17-300210 product page link
17-300200 datasheet linkCONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300200CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex20 - Immediate
17-300200 product page link
17-300410 datasheet linkCONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300410CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex94 - Immediate
17-300410 product page link
View More

Fiber-Optic LC Couplers

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionTypeConvert From (Adapter End)Convert To (Adapter End)Available Quantity
17-300380 datasheet linkCONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300380CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle148 - Immediate
17-300380 product page link
17-300390 datasheet linkCONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300390CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle53 - Immediate
17-300390 product page link
17-300700 datasheet linkCONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300700CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle11 - Immediate
17-300700 product page link
17-300710 datasheet linkCONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300710CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle16 - Immediate
17-300710 product page link
17-300680 datasheet linkCONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300680CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle42 - Immediate
17-300680 product page link
View More

Fiber-Optic LC Cable Plug Assemblies

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescription1st Connector2nd ConnectorCable TypeAvailable Quantity
17-300190-15 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 15M17-300190-15FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 15MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber017-300190-15 product page link
17-300190-10 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 10M17-300190-10FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 10MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber017-300190-10 product page link
17-300190-01 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 1M17-300190-01FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 1MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber017-300190-01 product page link
17-300190-02 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 2M17-300190-02FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 2MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber017-300190-02 product page link
17-300190-05 datasheet linkFIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 5M17-300190-05FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 5MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber017-300190-05 product page link
View More
English  |  Español
Published: 2012-11-27