Fiber-Optic LC Connectors

Conec expands its IP67-rated series with robust, fiber-optic LC connectors

Image of Conec's Fiber-Optic LC ConnectorsConec, a manufacturer of high-quality connectors, has advanced its water-resistant series of connectors to include fiber-optic duplex LC connectors. The IP67-rated connectors allow designers to incorporate these data ports in harsh environments. Ideal for communications, such as FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna), security, and surveillance equipment applications, the connectors provide increased protection from contamination and moisture in addition to mechanical stability, temperature resistance, and vibration immunity.

The IP67-rated LC product family features a 1/6th turn bayonet coupling for fast and secure mate/unmate, even with gloved hands. To optimize chemical resistance, UV resistance, and tolerance to physical abuse, Conec offers these connectors in two different housing materials: black plastic and nickel-plated, zinc die-cast. All connectors are duplex LC type, in single-mode, multi-mode (OM1 and OM3), and APC types.

Fiber-Optic LC Plug Connectors
ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionConnector StyleConnector TypeSimplex/DuplexAvailable QuantityBuy Now
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300200CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex24 - Immediate
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300090CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex48 - Immediate
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300410CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex58 - Immediate
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300420CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex42 - Immediate
CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX17-300040CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLXLCPlugDuplex0
View More
Fiber-Optic LC Couplers
ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionTypeConvert From (Adapter End)Convert To (Adapter End)Available QuantityBuy Now
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300390CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle115 - Immediate
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300380CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle69 - Immediate
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300710CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle59 - Immediate
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300680CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle46 - Immediate
CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX17-300670CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEXCouplerLC ReceptacleLC Receptacle40 - Immediate
View More
Fiber-Optic LC Cable Plug Assemblies
ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescription1st Connector2nd ConnectorCable TypeAvailable QuantityBuy Now
FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 1M17-300190-01FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 1MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber8 - Immediate
FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 2M17-300190-02FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 2MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber10 - Immediate
FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 5M17-300190-05FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 5MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber10 - Immediate
FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 3M17-300190-03FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 3MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber10 - Immediate
FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 15M17-300190-15FIBER OPTIC CBL ASSY IP67 15MLC DuplexLC DuplexBuffered Fiber8 - Immediate
View More
English  |  Español
Published: 2012-11-27